IRISH SIEGER BREED SHOW/KöRUNG 2019 RESULTS/ PICTURES

Full results and photographs from Thomas Clare! Congratulations to the new Irish Sieger and Siegerin 2019, V1 Balko von Armen and V1 Ellie von Armen, owned and bred by Emer O’Sullivan.

IRISH SIEGER BREED SHOW – 14th July 2019
HOSTED BY OG GOREY
COURTOWN HIBS FC, CO WEXFORD, IRELAND

BREED JUDGE: Herr Hans-Peter Schweimer
(SV, Germany, Kennel vom Nordlandzwinger)
HELPER: Ray Breslin 
SHOW SECRETARY: Adrian Breslin
SHOW MANAGER: Michelle Sheehan
STEWARD: Gareth Hutchinson

MANY THANKS TO ALL OUR SPONSORS, SUPPORTERS AND RAFFLE DONORS – WE COULDN’T DO IT WITHOUT YOU!
FOOD SPONSOR: CLINIVET – Please show your support by logging on to https://clinivet.com/

Thanks to GSA OGs and other supporters who contributed to the show and raffle.
Sponsors: Von Armen GSD, Clonroot GSD, Jubredo & Rosskeevan, Kashbeara GSD, Voneisen GSD, Go! Dog, Karlsruhe GSD, Adrian Breslin, Karanberg, von Krishoft GSD, Stephen Rugriok, Holly May & Craig Hanratty, Calry Dogs, All About Dogs, Ballyeamon
Barn, Serandresburg GSD, Detect K9, Tara Vie Hotel and Maxi Zoo.

A special thank you to OG Gorey & Courtown Hibs FC for their assistance and the use of their superb venue and to all those GSA members and supporters who took care of the set up and take down of the venue, catering, the raffle, parking and other logistics.

CLASS: 1M: Minor Puppy – Male 6-9m

VV1 GAYVILLE WILLAS
VV2 XEROS VOM ALTERBERGER-LAND

CLASS: 1F: Minor Puppy – Female 6-9m

VILKE GELEZINIS VILKAS ABS

CLASS: 2M: Puppy – Male 9-12m

DIAMANT VON TURENHOF ABS

CLASS: 2F: Puppy – Female 9-12

VV1 NATALIA VOM POLARSTERN
VV2 MIA FANTASIA DI FOSCO AIDAS
VV3 WICKI KARANBERG

CLASS: 3M: Youth – Male 12-18m

SG1 YOUTH SIEGER: KOBE VD FREIHEIT WESTERHOLT (WB)
SG2 UDO VOM STEINBURGERHOF
SG3 OWENVIEW MAXINAMILLION
G1 JABINA MAGNIFIQUE
OWENVIEW MAJESTIC ABS

CLASS: 3F: Youth – Female 12-18m

SG1 FIONA GARLIAVIETIS (WB)
SG2 LUNA VOM SUDENVILLE
SG3 ADELI V OSTERBERGER-LAND
SG4 AMICA V OSTERBERGER-LAND
SG5 GEMMA WILDNERHOF 
SG6 RUBY VOM SERANDRESBURG
G1 WAYNET Z GARGAMELLU
OWENVIEW MYSTIQUE ABS
ZIRA V OSTERBERGER-LAND ABS

CLASS: 4M: Young – Male 18-24m

SG1 YOUNG SIEGER: PRUSAS IS SAPIEGINES BH, AD 
SG2 VAGABOND OF ARDMAC 
SG3 ALONSO V SERANDRESBURG
SG4 CSHECKER VOM HOLLENTOR
G1 DINGO VOM HOLLENTOR BH
G2 JABINA ILDAITHE IGP1
CONBAHIREAN SANTINO (WB) ABS

CLASS: 4F: Young – Female 18-24m

G1 CALIFORNIA VOM HOLLENTOR 
G2 CORACHICA VOM HOLLENTOR
JUNIOR HANDLER OISIN MCGUIRE & VENUS OF ARDMAC

LSH Male 18-24m

G1 ALBERDALE ISAAC

LSH Male 24m+ Untitled

G1 DOMINO MEILES ERDVE

LSH Female 12-18m

HILDA FEERNAGH ABS

LSH Female 24m+ Untitled

SG1 MARGMAN PEARLY

CLASS: 5F: 24+ Months Untitled – Female

SG1 BEAUTY VOM MIACASTLE 
SG2 BONNY VON KLADBURG 
SG3 MOSLINDENLEA ELSA 
HAYLIE VOM ZICKEN-HAUS ABS
DAIDO VOM SUENTELSTEIN ABS
DORINA OF OISMAC ABS
TOPCLASS V SERANDRESBURG ABS

CLASS: 5M: 24+ Months Untitled – Male

SG1 HASSO VOM QUINBERG
G1 ALF VOM MURAKAMIE

CLASS: 6F: Working – Female
V1 ELLIE VON ARMEN IPO1, TSBvh
V2 KIRA V SERANDRESBURG IPO1, TSBvh
SG1 WOLFHAUS KINGA IPO3 WUSV WM 2015/2017, TSBa
RANI V. OSTERBERGER-LAND IPO1 ABS
CARMEN DREI BIRKENZWINGER IPO1 ABS

CLASS:6M: Working – Male

V1 BALKO VON ARMEN IPO3, TSBa
V2 EUSEBIO AUS WATTENSHEID IPO2, TSBa
V3 VIN VOM OSTERBERGER-LAND IGP1, TSBvh
V4 AMAN V CLONBURG IGP2, TSBa
V5 NEO VOM BACHFELD IGP3, WUSV WM 2018, TSBa**WINNER OF ALVIN DAVIS PERPETUAL CUP FOR BEST TSB TEST**
SG1 ABBAS V BESTWIG, IGP2, AD, TSBa
BUNTY VON SERANDRESBURG IPO1 ABS

Congratulations also to the dogs who made Körung (pending SV approval) at OG Gorey under SV breed surveyor Herr Hans-Peter Schweimer. Thanks to everyone who assisted on the day in the ring and for those who turned up to show their support and set up the venue.

Neo vom Bachfeld (J. Caldwell)
Aman vom Clonburg (B. Simpson)
Ernesto vom Bestwig (B. Dennehy)

Ellie von Armen – Life Körung (E. O’Sullivan)
Kira vom Serandresburg – Life Körung (A. Ciobica)

Post by GSA Ireland

Comments are closed.