LG ULSTER BREED SHOW AND KORUNG

Please read on for the results of the LG Ulster Breed Show and Körung (breed survey) on May 12th 2018 at OG Templepatrick Club Grounds, with SV Judge/Körmeister Herr Christoph Ludwig.

LG ULSTER BREED SHOW & KORUNG – 12th MAY 2018
HOSTED BY LG ULSTER
OG TEMPLEPATRICK, MUCKAMORE, COUNTY ANTRIM

JUDGE/KORMEISTER: HERR CHRISTOPH LUDWIG SV
SECRETARY: CLARE WEIR
STEWARD: GARETH HUTCHINSON
FOOD SPONSOR: WHISTLER’S PREMIUM DOG FOOD

LG SIEGER: O’SULLIVAN’S BALKO VON ARMEN IPO3 Lbz V
LG SIEGERIN: O’SULLIVAN’S ELLIE VON ARMEN IPO1 Kkl V
LG YOUNG SIEGER: NUGENT’S ISCO VON SUDENDVILLE SG
LG YOUTH SIEGERIN: HURLEY’S CONBHAIREAN RAFFI SG

LSH YOUTH SIEGER: ADOMONIENE’S DOMINO MEILES ERDVE
LSH YOUTH SIEGERIN: HILL’S VONEISEN EIKA

Photography to follow by Eddie Brackenridge.

Puppy – Male
1 VRODO V OSTERBERGER-LAND – VV
2 BRESONY NIDGE – VV
3 ZEUS VON BARONBURG – VV
4 VONEISEN FARKAS – VV

Puppy – Female
1 USCHI VON ARMEN – VV
ABSENT – GLENDMODAN DEBBIE
ABSENT – VONEISEN FREYA

Youth – Male
1 GREENVELDT CHARMER AT JUBREDO – SG
2 VONEISEN ENZO – SG
3 SEB VOM BOCHAKA U

Youth – Female
1 CONBHAIREAN RAFFI – SG – LG YOUTH SIEGERIN
2 ROSSKEEVAN AMANIA – SG
3 MOSLINDENLEA ELSA – SG
4 HELENE VON DER FREIHEIT WESTERHOLT – SG
ABSENT – BEAUTY VOM MIACASTLE

Young – Male
1 ISCO VOM SUDENVILLE – SG – LG YOUNG SIEGER
ABSENT – FACCO VON DER FREIHEIT WESTERHOLT

Young – Female
NO ENTRY

Long Coat Male +12 Months
DOMINO MEILES ERDVE – SG – LG LSH YOUTH SIEGER

Long Coat Female +12 Months
VONEISEN EIKA – SG – LG LSH YOUTH SIEGERIN

24+ Months Untitled – Female
1 BOW VOM BARONBURG – SG
2 NEDINDAX FREKI – SG

24+ Months Untitled – Male
VOMZOARHOFF BERTI – SG

Working – Female
*Denotes current Korung
1 *ELLIE VON ARMEN IPO1 AD – V – LG SIEGERIN
2*DIVA VON SERANDRESBURG IPO1 AD – V
3 *ALPHACHICA VOM MURAKAMIE IPO3 AD – V
4 TYGUARD AMBER IPO2 AD – SG
ABSENT – *ULLA KARANBERG IPO2 AD

Working – Male
*Denotes current Korung
1 *BALKO VON ARMEN IPO3 AD – V – LG SIEGER
2 *BUNTY VON SERANDRESBURG IPO1 AD – V
3 NEO VOM BACHFELD IPO3 AD – SG
4 VITO VD RONDEN HOEK IPO2 AD – G
ABSENT – *GRANITT OSTERBERGER-TAL IPO3 AD
ABSENT – *XAMP d’ULMENTAL IPO2 AD

LG ULSTER KöRUNG
SECRETARY: GAYLE BOYCE

MALES
SG OBI WAN KENOBI WOLFSBLICK IPO3 (M-WUSV-WM) AD – PASS

MALES (LSH)
SG WOLFHAUS JOE BLACK IPO3 (G-WUSV-WM) AD – PASS

FEMALES
V ALPHACHICA VOM MURAKAMIE IPO3 (G-WUSV-WM) AD – PASS
G ALI VOM MURAKAMIE IPO3 AD – PASS
V ARDENBURG HOLLY IPO1 AD – Lbz PASS

THANKS TO ALL SPONSORS: GO DOG, KENNEL KARLSRUHE, KENNEL VON ARMEN, LIBERTY K9, MOSLINDENLEA GSD, WYNNERIDGE GSD, ROSSKEEVAN & JUBREDO GSD, VON HAUSINSON GSD, NEDINDAX GSD, KIMBERLY WALSH, MIACASTLE GSD AND JONAH & JESSICA CALDWELL

THANKS ALSO TO THOSE WHO HELPED OUT WITH CATERING, RAFFLE, LOGISTICS, SET-UP AND TAKE DOWN OF THE VENUE AND TO THE STAFF AT KARL GROUP.

Post by GSA Ireland

Comments are closed.